Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Titus County Fair Creative Arts Winners


Posted Date: 10/02/2019

Thumbnail Image for Article 39792

Paintings/Drawings

Student Name

Ribbon

Art Title

Colt Covey

Blue

Armistice Day Celebration

Brooklyn Hooks

Blue

Brooklyn

Skye Klepzig

Blue

Wolf

Koti Robertson

Blue

Stitched Heart

Ricardo Saavedra

Blue

Gayarades Pokemon

Kolby Turner

Blue

Kolby

Taelyn Austin

Blue

Mind Control

Joey Gage

Blue

Parasite

Katie Hart

Best In Class

The Devil Wears Prada

Katie Hart

Blue

Titus County Fair Circa 2019

Katie Hart

Red

Quantum Leap

Katherine Hernandez

Best in Class

Sloth

Hadley Kump

Red

Stand Out

Madison Manning

Best in Class 

Picnic


 

Jasmine Moon

Best in Class

Sweet Heart

Jasmine Moon

Best in Class

Freddie Mercury

Jasmine Moon

Blue

Star Dreamer

Gracie Parr

Red

Fair Goat

Johana Rangel

Red

The Lemon

Raymond Saavedra

Best in Class

My Heart’s a Stereo

Shya Setina

Blue

Eye See You

Shya Setina 

Red 

Moonlight

Shya Setina

Red

Shya

Silver Tosh

Blue

Romeo

Silver Tosh

White

Hartley

Courtney Tucker

Blue

In Loving Memory

Ellie Wooten

Best in Class

Abstract Eye

Alex Alvarado 

Blue

Transportation for the Cowboy

Madisyn Austin

Red

Bumble

Madisyn Austin

White

Drowning

Mackenzie Barley

Red

Primary Disposition/ Color Face

Macy Cox

Blue

Mushy

Macy Cox

Red

Colorless/ Black and White Girl

Macy Cox

Red

Thoughts from Heaven/ Watercolor

Zuleyma Diaz

Best in Class

The Apple of my Eye

Zuleyma Diaz

Blue

The Lighthouse

Zuleyma Diaz

Red

Blah

Peyton Easley

Blue

My Mother Nature

Lesly Estrada

Blue

Free Flow

Mason Garrett

Blue

To Infinity and Beyond

Shelby Goff

Red

Lost in the Sky

Madison Goodrich

Blue

Honey Bee

Madison Goodrich

Blue

Seesaw

Lesly Ibarra

Red

The Texas Dream

Cindy Lara

Best in Class

Calm

Cindy Lara

Best in Class

Meet me at the County Fair

Emily Majors

Blue

The Cast



 

Emily Majors

White

Perfectly Imperfections

Alexis Martin

Best in Class

Pretty Boy

Alexis Martin 

Best in Class

Sulfur and Shadow

Jared McNutt

Blue

The Kitchen

Jared McNutt

Red

Rising Sun on Mountain

Isha Mistry

Best in Class

Flower Happy

Isha Mistry 

Red

Creative Brain

Halle Norman

Best in Class 

Friends 4 Life

Madelyn Pugsley

Red

Beauty in the Darkness

Madelyn Pugsley

White

Romeo & Juliet

Cindy Soto

Best in Class

The Heart of Texas

Cindy Soto

Blue

Life

Devon Goodrich

Best in Class 

A Small Town in Texas

Romel Saavedra

Blue

Mr. K

Romel Saavedra

Blue

Looney Cartoony

Romel Saavedra

White 

New Life

Ruben Saavedra

Best in Class

Dinosaurs

Ruben Saavedra

Blue

Dino Drawing

 

 

Photography

 

Evelyn Castillo

Red

Through the Looking Glass

Macy Cox

Best in Show

Piano

Peyton Easley

White

Jellys

Peyton Easley

Best in Class

Sea Kelp

Peyton Easley

Red 

Sunset Flower

Peyton Easley

Best in Class

Emerald City

Peyton Easley

Red

The Days Go By

Avery Hall

Best in Class

Zion National Park 

Reese Hill

White

Titus County Fair Childhood Memories

Savannah Mullins

Red 

Rocky Road

Erin Raymond

Best in Class

State Champions

Erin Raymond

Best in Class

Grand Canyon


 

Creative Arts


 

Flor Carillo

Best in Show

White Paper Swan

Flor Carillo

Blue

Origami Original

Jesus Villalva

Blue

Metal Art: “For Mom”

Peyton Easley

Blue

Wood Burning Birds

Marisol Morales

Blue

Glamour Girl

Jodi Burnett

Blue

Halloween Wreath



 

District Calendar

This Week's Events

All CHISD Students and Faculty: E-Note Sign-Up

E-Note Notification Center