Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Titus County Fair Academic Rodeo Results


Posted Date: 10/01/2019

Thumbnail Image for Article 39637

Congratulations to all of our students who competed at the Titus County Fair Academic Rodeo last week.  5th and 6th grade students also brought home the Sweepstakes Award. 

1st grade:

        Science Fair- Bayden Betts- 2nd Place

2nd grade: 

        Speech: 3rd place- Jaxon Lake, Participants: Kenley Cochran & Kaelynn Russell

        Math: Caleb Beason- 2nd place, Participants: Evelyn Rhyne & Emory Ellerman

       Spelling: 3rd place- Elsie Robinson, Participant: Peyton Seelbach

3rd grade: 

       Speech: Participants:  Liliana Alvarenga, Ada Edwards, Danielle Yanez

       Math: Jonathan Bello- 1st place, Participants: Adan Ysasi, Jesse Triplett, Lukas Dunn

      Bible Scripture Reading: Eastynn Dunn- 3rd place, Participants: Carter Tubbs & Allie Ragsdale

      Science Fair: Olivia Calhoun- 1st place

4th grade: 

     Speech: Participants: Hannah Walker, Brooklyn Buchanan, & Marley Falagaipupu

     Spelling: Participants: Caiden Jones & Mia Rodarte

     Math: Participants: Itzel Lopez, Ava McCollum, Levi Sauceda, & Brannon Burns

     Bible Scripture Reading: Olivia Hooks- 2nd place, Participants: Brodie Cox & Blayne Wetterman

     Science Fair: Enrique Hernandez- 1st place

5th grade: 

     Bible Scripture Reading: Bailey Manning-1st place, Leah Aniciete- 2nd place, Bralyn Moore- 3rd place

     Math: Participants: Cullin Williams, Bethani Nichols, Ian Moore, & Jaxen Wood

     Spelling: Hadlee Flood- 3rd place, Participant: Dalton Taylor

     Speech: Rhys Stedman- 1st place, Aubree Norfleet- 3rd place, Participant: Reagan McCollum

     Science Fair: Rebecca Dunn- 1st place, Participants: Ahswanti Smith, Mallory Sauceda, Landon Vine, & Bralynn Moore

Poster Contest: 

Kinder: Darla Servin-3rd place

1st grade: Abby Tripplett- 2nd place

3rd grade: Rita Durrum- 2nd place, Korbyn Kelly- 3rd place

5th grade: Bailey Manning- 1st place, Bella Colley- 3rd place

 

6th grade:  

     Math: Kylee Strickland- 3rd place

     Poster: Ayden Priefert- 1st place

     Bible Scripture Reading: Miyah Amador- 2nd place, Brooklyn Hooks- 3rd place

     Speech: Jack Heavner-1st place, Zoey Brandon- 3rd place

     Spelling: Lucy Hernandez- 1st place

     Science Fair: Miyah Amador-1st place, Cassandra Saavedra- 3rd place

     Essay: Skye Slepzig- 1st place, Kolby Turner- 2nd place

 

JH Participants

 

Elementary Participants

 

District Calendar

This Week's Events

All CHISD Students and Faculty: E-Note Sign-Up

E-Note Notification Center